Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Unstoppables Events and Products ACN 147 769 926 website, www.unstop2.dev.

Unstoppables Events and Products is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Unstoppables Products and Events is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Unstoppables Events and Products customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Unstoppables Events and Products takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. We are unlikely to disclose your personal information to overseas recipients.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Direct marketing

From time to time Unstoppables may use your personal information to identify business activities or investment opportunities which may be of interest to you.

If you do not wish to receive direct marketing information, please let Unstoppables know. Unstoppables will take immediate steps to ensure that you do not receive any direct marketing information in future.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Unstoppables Events and Products reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Unstoppables Events and Products reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Complaints

If you believe that your privacy has been infringed you are entitled to complain. All complaints should initially be in writing and directed to the Privacy Officer. Unstoppables will respond to your complaint as soon as possible, within 14 working days, to let you know who is responsible for managing your query. Unstoppables will try to resolve the complaint within 30 working days. When this is not possible Unstoppables will contact you to provide an estimate of how long it will take to handle the complaint.

Contacting us

Unstoppables Events and Products welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0433 101 143

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Unstoppables HQ
Level 16, 15 Blue Street
North Sydney
NSW 2060
Australia

E-mail: info@unstop2.dev